Staff Directory

Administrative Team

Services include providing oversight and administrative support to all divisions within the Department, project planning and management, grant writing and fundraising. A focus for the division is on community partnerships, collaboration and developing an effective and efficient infrastructure plan.

  1. Jon Woodsby

    Director

  1. Brian Rogers

    Deputy Director

  1. Kristen Guilfoos

    Marketing Manager

  1. Mike Nation

    Senior Project Manager

  1. Jenn Ellis

    Project Manager

  1. Amy Roberts

    Senior Administrative Assistant

Park Maintenance Team

Services include grounds maintenance, building maintenance, playground maintenance, park safety, and management of department vehicles and equipment.

  1. Sean Veilleux

    Maintenance Manager

  1. Eric McCall

    Assistant Maintenance Manager

  1. Ron Ballard

    Park Maintenance Supervisor - South
    Phone:

  1. Nick Collins

    Park Maintenance Supervisor - North
    Phone:

  1. Justin Jones

    Park Maintenance Supervisor - West
    Phone:

  1. Jon Smith

    Park Maintenance Supervisor - Midtown
    Phone:

Park Operations Team

Services include the recruitment and management of sports tourism related events, liaison to local youth athletic associations, programming of adult sports leagues, youth sports camps and special events, as well as providing oversight for scheduling rentals of picnic shelters and athletic fields.

  1. Trey Glover

    Park Operations Manager

  1. Gary Williams

    Assistant Park Operations Manager

  1. Cord Sgaglio

    Athletic Coordinator

  1. Karli Taylor

    Athletic Coordinator

  1. McKinsey McCullough

    Park Operations Coordinator

  1. Darrell Young

    Site Coordinator - North

  1. Vacant Position

    Site Coordinator - South
    Phone:

  1. Donovan Moats

    Site Coordinator - South

  1. Vacant Position

    Site Coordinator - North
    Phone:

  1. Caleb Skipper

    Site Coordinator - South

Recreation Team

Services include youth recreation programs, outdoor recreation programs, senior recreation programs, recreation center management, and recreation center programming, as well as special event management for the department.

  1. Kristie Oliver

    Recreation Manager

  1. Rebekah Parker

    Assistant Recreation Manager

  1. Bates McKinney

    Senior Recreation Coordinator - 50+ Wellness

  1. Conner Dillard

    Recreation Coordinator - Cleveland Park

  1. Darian Pridham

    Recreation Coordinator - Outdoor Recreation

  1. Garrett Easler

    Recreation Coordinator - TW Edwards Comm. Center

  1. Elise Gosnell

    Recreation Coordinator - Timken Community Center

  1. Vicky Venth

    Recreation Coordinator - Woodruff Leisure Center

  1. Micaiah Norman

    Site Coordinator - Cleveland Park

  1. Caleb Adkins

    Site Coordinator - Cleveland Park

  1. Shawanna Cook

    Site Coordinator - 50+ Wellness

  1. Joseph Vahle

    Recreation Coordinator - Chesnee Community Center

  1. Brianna Rhodes

    Site Coordinator - Woodruff Leisure Center

  1. Laurie Campbell

    Recreation Coordinator - Youth Development

  1. Stephen Hercka

    Site Coordinator - Outdoor Recreation

  1. Myson Boone

    Site Coordinator - Therapeutic Recreation